Privacy, Cookies, Conditions d’Utilization

Notre politique sur le traitement de vos données.

STATEMENT OF PERSONL DATA TREATMENT

Regulation EU 679/2016 (that repeals the previous DLGS 196/2003) with entry into force on 25 May 2018.


 

PRIVACY POLICY

The note hereby describes the management of the sheishair.com website in accordance with the EU Regulation 679/2016. The note is released by Mauro Di Bonaventura as owner of the treatment of data collected through the above-mentioned website (other websites or electronic spaces owned by third parties reachable by links even if they appear on the pages of this website, are excluded). Personal information that we get by users and how we treat them:

 

  • Web surfing’s data: we may collect personal information on your visits to the Website including, but not limited to, your IP address, browser, timestamp, traffic data, location data, weblogs, content from surveys and contact forms, and other communication data. We may also store cookies as set out in more detail in our Cookie Policy
  • Data voluntarily given by users: we will collect any information ou provide to us when you use our contact forms (for example “Contacts”, “Send a message”, “Ask a quote”, “Work with us”) and in particular name, surname, e-mail address, Social Security number, phone number, VAT registration number, business name. The provision of your personal information via our contact forms is not a statutory or contractual requirement; however please note that fields marked with asterisk (*) are mandatory fields, because we need this information to comply with or respond to your request. Other information or personal information you share with us when completing our contact forms is at your sole discretion. If you contact us, we will keep a record of that correspondence
  • Aims of the treatment for periodical newsletter sending: with your explicit consensus we may use your personal information to send you direct marketing via email and other communication means when you opt-in for this purpose in the relevant contact form. You may opt-out of receiving future marketing communications at any time using the links provided in the received emails.

 

 

How we use your personal information.

Your personal information will be collected and handled by us for the following purposes:

  • to answer your questions via sms or email or phone; to provide you with services if the website can do that or manage orders in case of e-commerce;
  • to best tailor content and resources according to your preferences;
  • to send to you other information that may be of interest to you;
  • to ensure that the content provided through the Website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your device; Our use of your information as described above is permitted by applicable data protection law because it is:
  • necessary for our legitimate interests in pursuing the purposes set out above, and such interests in each case not being overridden by your privacy interests;
  • in some cases, necessary to meet our legal or regulatory responsibilities, such as disclosures to authorities, regulators or government bodies; or
  • in some cases, necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest and, when we use special categories of personal information, necessary for establishing, exercising or defending legal claims or where the processing relates to personal information manifestly in the public domain; Privacy rev report. 07/05/2018
  • in limited circumstances, processed with your consent which we obtain from you from time to time, such as when you opt-in to receive marketing communications and news, via email and other communication means.

We do not take automated decisions depending exclusively on the automatic elaboration, profiling included, that produces legal effects on users or has other analogue consequences. We will keep your information for the longer of the period required in order to meet our legal or regulatory responsibilities. The retention periods of your personal information depend on the respective purpose the data are processed for and the respective area such personal information are processed in. It is not possible to outline the various retention periods in a reasonably intelligible format under this Policy.

The criteria used to determine the applicable retention period are that we will retain the personal information set out in this policy for as long as (i) necessary for the respective purpose, (ii) necessary to carry out our business relationship with you, (iii) you have consented to, and/or (iv) required by applicable statutory retention laws.

 

 

 

Sharing with third parties

To facilitate our efficient use of your information, and to provide you with the content and/or resources, we disclose your information to third parties. However, this disclosure will only occur in the following circumstances:

  • To suppliers, contractors and agents: From time to time we may engage or employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf or in order to enforce or apply our terms of website use and other agreements. Examples may include, administrative functions associated with this Website or the hosting by a third party. These companies shall have access to only that personal data required by it to perform their functions, and these companies may not use such data for any other purposes. These recipients will be subject to contractual confidentiality obligations.
  • To government or law enforcement authorities: if we determine in our sole discretion that we are under a legal obligation to do so.

 

 

 

IP addresses and cookies

We collect information about your computer, including (where available) your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and we will not use it in isolation to identify you or any individual. If you provide us with personal data, such as your name, we will then match your IP address and browsing history (for example) with that personal data. For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on your device. Cookies help us to improve the Website and to deliver better and more personalised content. For more information about our use of cookies on the Website, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

 

 

 

 

Where your personal information is stored and processed

As explained in the “Sharing with third parties” paragraph above, we share your personal information with the following:

  • Third party suppliers, contractors or agents: where we use a third party supplier, contractor or agent, your personal information remains under our control and we have controls in place to ensure your personal information is adequately protected.

 

 

 

We do not transfer your data outside the EU

Your personal information can be transferred and processed in one or more other countries, in or outside the European Union. Rev. Privacy Report  07/05/2018.We shall only transfer your data outside the EU to countries which the European Commission believes offers an adequate level of protection to you.

 

 

 

Data Security

Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, you should be aware that the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to the Website or any third party; for this reason, any transmission is at your own risk. We will use strict operational procedures and adequate, technical and organizational security measures to prevent any unauthorised access, change, deletion or transmission of this personal information.

 

 

 

Your rights. How you can access, correct and delete your personal information

Under applicable data protection laws, you have the following rights:

  • right to access and obtain a copy of your personal information: You are entitled to request confirmation whether we process any of your personal information. Where this is the case, you may have access to your personal information and to certain information about how it is processed. In some cases you can ask us to provide you with an electronic copy of your information;
  • right to correct your personal information: If you can demonstrate that personal information we hold about you is not correct, you can ask that this information is updated or otherwise corrected;
  • right to be forgotten/have data deleted: In certain circumstances you have the right to have your personal data deleted. You may make such a request at any time and the company will evaluate if your request should be granted, however this right is subject to any legal rights or obligations we may have to retain data. For situations where in accordance with the law, we determine that your request to have your personal information deleted must be granted, the company will do so without undue delay.

Per esercitare i propri diritti, l’utente può scriverci al seguente indirizzo email: info@sheishair.com

To the extent our processing of your personal information is based on your consent, you also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawal of your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing based on your consent before the receipt of such withdrawal.

You can also lodge a complaint about our processing of your personal information with your local data protection authority.

 

 

Marketing communications

We will only send marketing communications to you via email where you have consented that we may do so. We will usually offer you a check box on the forms we use to collect your personal information where, if you agree to receive marketing communications, you have to click the box. Where we send marketing communications to you via email, you may opt out of receiving any further marketing communications by clicking the ‘unsubscribe’ or ‘opt-out’ function in the email. In addition, you can also exercise your opt-out right at any time by contacting us at info@sheishair.com.

 

 

 

Changes to this Policy

The terms of this Policy may change from time to time. We shall publish any material changes to this Policy through appropriate notices either on this website or contacting you using other communication channels.

Cookies Policy

This Cookie Policy’ (our policy about cookies use) is to be applied to the website and the applications used to access or which are used through the over mentioned site. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to our use of cookies. If you don’t agree to use cookies in this way, it is necessary to set your browser properly or use not the website. If you choose to disable cookies, this may affect and/or limit your surfing experience within the site.

 

 

What are cookies? 

Cookies are usually small text files, given ID tags that are stored on your computer’s browser directory or program data subfolders. Cookies are created when you use your browser to visit a website that uses cookies to keep track of your movements within the site. Cookies are very common and are used in many websites. This happens because cookies let people who manage the website do useful things; for example, a cookie lets a website manager know if a computer (and probably its user) previously visited the website.Generally, the aim of cookies is to improve the website operation and the user’s experience using it, although cookies can send advertisement messages (as explained hereafter). For further information about what cookies are and how they work, you can check the website All about cookies (English).

 

 

First-party cookies and third-party cookies

We can send cookies on you device through our website. The cookies that we send are called first-party cookies. First-party cookies are those which belong to the website that created them. The use of these cookies guarantees us the proper website functioning  and to track users’ behaviour patterns. As well, we let third parties send cookies on your device. The difference between first-party and third-party cookies is limited to the control exercised by the subject who sends cookies. Although we let third parties to login to send cookies to the user’s device, we do not have the control on the information given by cookies and we do not have access to these data. These information are completely monitored by third parties following as stated in the privacy policy.

 

 

Session Cookies and Persistent Cookies

Our website can send session and persistent cookies on your device. While the difference between a first-party and a third-party cookie is related to the subject who controls the starting transmission of the cookie on your device, the difference between a session cookie and a persistent one is about the different time lapse a cookie works for. Session cookies are cookies which, typically, last until you close your browser.  When you end your browser session, the cookie expires. Persistent cookies, as the name states, are permanent cookies and continue to work after the browser closing. This allows a quicker and easier access to our website. For example, a persistent cookie that our website reads from your device is the language selected for the navigation. After the cookie transmission, this allows, during further logins, you to be automatically redirected to the website in the previously selected language.

 

 

Cookies and other technologies on the website

Our website can send you cookies and similar technologies in different ways and for different scopes. Generally, these can be sent:

  • to simplify your experience in our Site and the benefits of our services;
  • to monitor, to analyse and to improve the operation and efficiency of our Website and our Services.

It is our intent to be transparent and clear about the conditions and aims of our cookies and other technologies use. Therefore, in this section we have specified the cookies which transmit for you use of our Website and our Services.

 

 

Website technical cookies

Website technical cookies are cookies sent by our server to allow the use of our Website. These cookies are generally stored in your browser and do not expire at the end of your session. User’s tracking cookies are first-party cookies which track ID and user’s settings during the login and navigation in the Website.We consider these cookies very useful to the operation of our Website and we can send them on your device to improve your use of our Website and its Services.

 

 

Cookie aims

They are first-party cookies which give the browser information about which language to use in our website or they are specific session cookies of the CMS used platform. 

 

 

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web service analytics provided by Google which sends cookies to your device. The information created by the cookie about you use of the Site (your IP, which states your identity on the Internet, included) are transmitted to Google and stores in Google on servers in the USA. Google uses these information to evaluate your use of the website, give feedbacks on the activity of the website for websites users and to provide further services related to the website activity and the Internet use. Google can also transfer these information to third parties if requested by law or, in case of third parties which elaborate these information on behalf of Google. Google does not pair your IP address with any other data which Google owns. For further information about Google Analytics, you can check Cookies and Analytics and the related privacy policy for Google Analytics. It is possible to disable Google Analytics for display advertisement and costumize advertisements in the Display net in Google in the following ways:

 

 

 

Third parties

Different third parties do promotional activities on our Website or use information obtained by cookies sent from our Website. Even if we let third parties access the Website to send these cookies to the user’s device, we do not have the control over the information provided by the cookies and we do not have the access to the data. Here follows a list of thir parties cookies which can be sent to you device when you use our Website. For the treatment of personal data which, prior your consensus, third and not known companies could create through the cookies, checking this link and taking advantage of the related service can costumize its choices:http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte. We remind you that , if you have taken decision browsing our Website as a non-registered user your privacy settings will be valid only when you will browse again the same pages using the same browser as a non-registerd member.Whereas, if you use a different device or a different browser we will not be able to recognize your settings and we will suggest the policy, asking you to make your choices again. Finally, if you are an user already registered to our Services or if you register again and during the registration you make or have made different choices related to the profiling, these settings will be valid only when you will browse the pages of our websites after the login.

 

 

 

Support during the browser configuration

If you want you can manage the cookies even through your browser settings. Nevertheless, erasing cookies from your browser it could remove the preferences you set, so it would be pappropriate to visit this page to check again your preferences. For further information and support it is possible to visit the specific help page of your browser:

  • Internet Explorer
  • Firefox
  • Safari
  • Chrome
  • Opera
  • Vivaldi
  • Other Browser

 

 

 

Social Media

Facebook: if agreed, it can treat your personal data to guarantee you a browsing experience enriched with functions and social network services. https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/update

Twitter: if agreed, it can treat your personal data to guarantee you a browsing experience enriched with functions and social networkhttps://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-daparte-di-twitter

Google+: if agreed, it can treat your personal data to guarantee you a browsing experience enriched with functions and social network https://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/policies/privacy/

Linkedin:if agreed, it can treat your personal data to guarantee you a browsing experience enriched with functions and social networkhttps://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

Pinterest:if agreed, it can treat your personal data to guarantee you a browsing experience enriched with functions and social network https://help.pinterest.com/en/articles/personalization-and-data-other-websites.

 

 

Transparency using cookies

We want to make the use of cookies and other similar technologies as transparent as possible. As stated above, we are not able to provide you with the website and services without cookies. If you do not want to receive third parties cookies on your device, lots of them offer the possibility to stop its reception. Please, realize that, nevertheless, this reception exclusion through third parties is not under our control. We have provided you with a link where you can find the needed information to exclude the reception of cookies sent by third parties. In addition, some browsers allow you to choose the method you wish it reacts to third parties requests to send cookie to your device. To limit the reception of cookies through the browser, visit the following websites to understand how to prevent your device to receive cookies (depending on the browser you are using):

  • Firefox;
  • Internet Explorer;
  • Edge;
  • Google Chrome;
  • Safari;
  • Opera;
  • Vivaldi;
  • Other browser.

 

We will consider the right to modify the present Cookies Policy, completely or partly, at our discretion. All of your modifications will be effective right after the publication of the updated Policy on the website. The use of the website or of the Services following the modification of the present Cookie Policy implies the acceptance of the modifications. If you do not agree to the terms of the present Cookies Policy, completely or partly, you shall interrupt the use of the Website.

Terms of use and legal notes

 

All the contents available on the website www.sheishair.com whose owner is  SHEis BEAUTY INTERNATIONAL SRL,  Via Antonio De Curtis 1 – Pineto (TE) –  ITALY, can be used only with permission of the copyright holder and for informational purposes only , or staff ; is expressly forbidden to carry out any commercial use or distribution on any computer. It is also forbidden to make changes in the content on the site itself. 

It is prohibited to use any other form. Violators will be applied to the relevant civil and criminal penalties .

It is also forbidden to potential competitors to make reproductions of the graphics of the website owned by the Company or any other site which is developed, licensed, controlled or owned by the Company. No logo, graphic element, sound or image taken from the site may be copied or reproduced without the express permission of the Company. The elements that make up the site are protected by commercial agreements and their use is in compliance with the laws related to trade marks, unfair competition and other laws and they may not be copied or imitated.

 

 

 

Exemption of responsibilities

SHEis BEAUTY INTERNATIONAL SRL cannot be held responsible for the information contained on the web pages of the site that it owns or of those which may be developed in the future, nor for the graphics that it contains, nor for any violations of the rights of third parties  and the damages that may derive from them nor for damages of any other kind, including those derived from the loss of right of use, loss of information, or loss of earnings or derived from breach of contract, from negligence or other detrimental actions derived from or in any way connected with the use of, or the information available on the website. The Company cannot be held liable for any typographical errors or technical inaccuracies; all of the information is subject to periodic modifications. The Company reserves the right to make improvements and changes at any time on the products and on the programs described in this website.

 

 

Brand names

The names of products and companies mentioned in the www.sheishair.com website may be the trademarks of the respective owners; for this reason it is prohibited to make unauthorized use of them. All of the rights that are not specifically granted in this notice are reserved.

All rights reserved For all queries and problems, please send an e-mail message to the following address:info@sheishair.com

Start typing and press Enter to search